Imgsrc.Ru - Info imgsrc.ru

imgsrc receives about 40,850 unique visitors and 2,618,485 (64.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $326.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $273,669.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank imgsrc.ru is ranked number 7,381 in the world and 0.00817% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 87.242.72.143.
SEMrush

How popular is imgsrc.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
40,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,225,500
Daily Pageviews:
2,618,485 (64.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,381 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00817% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 22.7%22.3%1037
Russia 13.0%15.1%1831
United States 12.3%10.0%8036
United Kingdom 9.1%12.9%1964
France 4.1%6.1%3955
Spain 3.5%2.9%3835
Netherlands 2.8%2.0%1751
India 2.7%0.5%19419
Japan 2.0%1.0%17130
Brazil 1.8%1.4%6808
South Africa 1.7%2.9%1896
Argentina 1.4%0.8%2912
Mexico 1.4%0.9%5055
Poland 1.3%2.2%4402
Canada 1.3%2.2%6135
Slovakia 1.1%0.4%1555
Switzerland 1.1%0.6%2980
Australia 1.1%0.7%5455
Ukraine 1.0%1.1%4514
Turkey 0.9%0.7%8948
Italy 0.9%0.3%18107
Austria 0.8%0.3%5034
Norway 0.7%0.8%2426
Sweden 0.6%0.5%4900
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%13365
New Zealand 0.6%1.7%1065
Finland 0.6%0.8%2276

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
imgsrc.ru
99.83%95.99%64
dlp.imgsrc.ru
40.88%4.01%6.5
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
744
Total Backlinks:
  380,111
Follow Links:
  244,278
Nofollow Links:
  135,833
Referring Domains:
  1,454
Referring IPs:
  1,556

Competitive Data

SEMrush imgsrc.ru
Domain:
  imgsrc.ru
Rank:
  9,390
Organic Keywords:
  42,984
Organic Traffic:
  160,630
Organic Cost:
  $78,908.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is imgsrc.ru?

Facebook:
  173
Google +:
  136
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  214
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much imgsrc.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$273,669.51
Daily Revenue:
$326.80
Monthly Revenue:
$9,804.00
Yearly Revenue:
$119,282.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is imgsrc.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.242.72.143
ASN:
AS25532 
ISP:
LLC MASTERHOST 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 87.242.72.143

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does imgsrc.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(635 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Login here / upload photos! and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
your personal…photo hosting renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
album search and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
русский renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
iMGSRC.RU - yo…fast and free. and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
, dedicated to…po***tion of and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Fauna in my ya…y 2016 © igord and 70 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
50000000 PHOTOS and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
proudly online…osters/owners. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.12.3/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://imgsrc.ru/css/main.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/main/login.php" class="header">Login here / upload photos!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/main/join.php">join free</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/main/search.php?love=true">❤</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/main/switch.p…ang=ru&amp;cnt=%2F">русский</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cat/56-HDR.html">HDR</a> and 64 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/main/dudes.php">TOS/FAQ</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  27

Site Categories (dmoz)

Фотография/Фотогалереи

What sites are related to imgsrc.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 15 Aug 2016 17:55:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 154
Connection: close
Location: http://imgsrc.ru/main/user.php?user=www
Expires: Thu, 31 Dec 2037 23:55:55 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=315360000
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 15 Aug 2016 17:55:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Thu, 13-Aug-2026 17:55:55 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.imgsrc.ru
location: http://imgsrc.ru
Expires: Mon, 15 Aug 2016 17:56:55 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Set-Cookie: nid=deleted; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.imgsrc.ru
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 15 Aug 2016 17:55:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Thu, 13-Aug-2026 17:55:55 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.imgsrc.ru
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=73424efd70652abc02bea137762ea446; path=/
Expires: Mon, 15 Aug 2016 17:56:55 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: nid=deleted; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.imgsrc.ru

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-15
Domain Age:
11 years 4 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: IMGSRC.RU
nserver: ns1.masterhost.ru.
nserver: ns2.masterhost.ru.
nserver: ns.masterhost.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
person: Private Person
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2005.04.15
paid-till: 2017.04.15
free-date: 2017.05.16
source: TCI

Last updated on 2016.08.15 20:51:33 MSK
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
imgsrc.ru widget